• 亿邦公众号
    • APP下载

上半年增长121% 下半年仅增长23%?上美股份发布业绩预告

作者:张从容 文章来源:亿邦动力

2025-03-07 15:46

作者:张从容 文章来源:亿邦动力

2025-03-07 15:46

邦小白快读

EN
全文速览

上美股份2024年业绩表现强劲,但下半年增长明显放缓。

1. 总收入约67亿至69亿元,同比增长59.9%至64.7%;年内利润约7.5亿至8.1亿元,同比增长62.4%至75.4%,营收和利润均实现翻倍增长。

2. 下半年营收首次低于上半年,约为31.98亿至33.98亿元,同比仅增长22.82%,远低于上半年的120.67%和2023年的84.23%,显示增长动力减弱。

3. 董事长吕义雄提出2025年冲刺100亿目标、2030年冲刺300亿目标,若保持55%以上增速,2025年有望达成104亿元收入。

增长趋势揭示潜在风险。

1. 利润增速从2023年的236.8%降至62.4%,每年增长约3亿元,整体平稳但放缓。

2. 尽管618、双11等电商大促集中下半年,营收仍不及上半年,反映消费行为变化。

消费趋势和用户行为观察显示电商大促效果减弱。

1. 下半年有618、双11、双12等大促,但上美股份营收同比下降至22.82%,首次低于上半年,暗示用户购买力分散或市场竞争加剧。

2. 公司2024年收入增长59.9%至64.7%,利润增长62.4%至75.4%,反映整体市场潜力,但增速放缓可能因品牌策略需调整。

品牌渠道建设启示。

1. 电商依赖度高,但大促效果不佳,提示需优化线上线下渠道整合。

2. 董事长目标2025年100亿、2030年300亿,显示行业增长空间,品牌可借鉴其高增速模式。

增长市场机会与风险提示并存。

1. 上美股份2024年收入同比增长59.9%至64.7%,2022-2024年保持55%以上增速,2025年目标100亿,显示高增长潜力市场。

2. 下半年营收同比仅增22.82%,首次低于上半年,风险提示:电商大促效果减弱,可能影响销售策略。

可学习点和事件应对措施。

1. 公司利润每年增长约3亿元,平稳但增速放缓,可学习其稳健增长模式。

2. 董事长目标冲刺300亿,启示卖家需关注长期规划,应对消费需求变化。

商业机会启示产品需求增加。

1. 上美股份营收从2022年翻倍增长,2024年预计为2022年的2.5至2.6倍,利润翻5.5至5.9倍,暗示化妆品产品需求上升。

2. 2025年目标100亿、2030年300亿,显示持续增长潜力,工厂可把握生产扩容机会。

推进数字化和电商启示。

1. 下半年电商大促集中但营收下降,同比仅增22.82%,启示需优化生产计划以适应季节波动。

2. 增长放缓至62.4%,提示工厂需关注市场变化,调整设计需求。

行业发展趋势指向增长放缓。

1. 上美股份下半年营收同比仅增22.82%,远低于上半年的120.67%和2023年的84.23%,反映化妆品行业增速下降。

2. 2024年利润增速从236.8%降至62.4%,但整体年增长约3亿元,显示行业仍稳健但挑战加剧。

客户痛点和解决方案。

1. 电商大促如618、双11效果不佳,营收反降,痛点:促销活动吸引力减弱。

2. 解决方案启示:服务商可开发工具优化大促策略,助力客户应对增长波动。

商业对电商平台的需求和问题凸显。

1. 下半年有618、双11等大促,但上美股份营收同比下降至22.82%,首次低于上半年,显示平台吸引力下降或效果问题。

2. 公司目标2025年100亿、2030年300亿,若保持55%以上增速有望达成,平台可加强招商合作把握增长机会。

平台运营管理和风向规避。

1. 增长放缓风险提示:需优化大促运营,规避季节波动影响。

2. 最新做法启示:平台可参考公司数据,调整招商策略以提升吸引力。

产业新动向揭示增长放缓问题。

1. 上美股份2024年下半年营收同比仅增22.82%,首次低于上半年,新问题:电商大促效果减弱,可能因市场饱和或消费疲软。

2. 2022-2024年保持55%以上增速,2025年目标100亿,显示产业潜力,但增速从236.8%降至62.4%,挑战加剧。

商业模式和政策启示。

1. 依赖电商模式但效果不佳,启示需创新多渠道策略。

2. 董事长目标冲刺300亿,提供研究案例,建议关注长期政策支持以维持增长。

声明:快读内容全程由AI生成,请注意甄别信息。如您发现问题,请发送邮件至 run@ebrun.com 。

我是 品牌商 卖家 工厂 服务商 平台商 研究者 帮我再读一遍。

Quick Summary

Shangmei Co. reported strong 2024 results but showed a marked slowdown in the second half.

1. Total revenue reached approximately RMB 6.7-6.9 billion, up 59.9%-64.7% year-on-year; net profit was about RMB 750-810 million, increasing 62.4%-75.4% YoY, with both revenue and profit roughly doubling.

2. Second-half revenue was lower than the first half for the first time, at RMB 3.198-3.398 billion, with only 22.82% YoY growth—significantly lower than the 120.67% growth in H1 and 84.23% growth in 2023—indicating weakening growth momentum.

3. Chairman Lu Yixiong set ambitious targets: RMB 10 billion by 2025 and RMB 30 billion by 2030. If the company maintains over 55% growth, it could achieve around RMB 10.4 billion revenue in 2025.

Growth trends reveal underlying risks.

1. Profit growth slowed from 236.8% in 2023 to 62.4% in 2024, with annual profit increases of roughly RMB 300 million, signaling steady but moderating growth.

2. Despite major e-commerce promotions like 618 and Double 11 concentrated in H2, revenue still fell short of H1, reflecting shifts in consumer behavior.

Consumer trends and user behavior indicate weakening effectiveness of major e-commerce sales events.

1. Despite major promotions in H2 (618, Double 11, Double 12), Shangmei's H2 revenue grew only 22.82% YoY and was lower than H1 for the first time, suggesting either fragmented purchasing power or intensified competition.

2. The company's 2024 revenue grew 59.9%-64.7% and profit grew 62.4%-75.4%, reflecting overall market potential, but the slowdown may necessitate brand strategy adjustments.

Insights for brand channel development.

1. High reliance on e-commerce, coupled with poor promotion performance, highlights the need to optimize omnichannel integration.

2. The chairman's ambitious targets (RMB 10B by 2025, RMB 30B by 2030) indicate significant industry growth potential, offering a model for other brands aiming for high growth rates.

Market opportunities for growth coexist with risk warnings.

1. Shangmei's 2024 revenue grew 59.9%-64.7% YoY, maintaining over 55% growth from 2022-2024, with a 2025 target of RMB 10 billion, indicating a high-growth potential market.

2. H2 revenue grew only 22.82% YoY, falling below H1 for the first time—a risk signal that the effectiveness of major e-commerce promotions may be waning, potentially impacting sales strategies.

Actionable insights and response measures.

1. The company's profit grows steadily by approximately RMB 300 million annually, though at a slowing pace, offering a model for stable growth.

2. The chairman's RMB 30 billion target by 2030 underscores the importance of long-term planning and adapting to evolving consumer demand.

Business opportunities indicate rising product demand.

1. Shangmei's revenue has doubled since 2022, with 2024 revenue estimated at 2.5-2.6 times the 2022 level and profit multiplying 5.5-5.9 times, signaling increased demand for cosmetic products.

2. Targets of RMB 10 billion by 2025 and RMB 30 billion by 2030 suggest sustained growth potential, presenting opportunities for production capacity expansion.

Lessons in digitalization and e-commerce.

1. Despite concentrated H2 e-commerce promotions, revenue growth slowed to 22.82% YoY, highlighting the need to optimize production planning to accommodate seasonal fluctuations.

2. Slowing profit growth to 62.4% signals the need for factories to monitor market shifts and adjust design requirements accordingly.

Industry trends point toward growth deceleration.

1. Shangmei's H2 revenue grew only 22.82% YoY, far below H1's 120.67% and 2023's 84.23%, reflecting a slowdown in the cosmetics industry.

2. 2024 profit growth fell from 236.8% to 62.4%, though annual profit increased by roughly RMB 300 million, indicating industry resilience amid growing challenges.

Identifying client pain points and solutions.

1. Major e-commerce promotions like 618 and Double 11 underperformed, with H2 revenue declining—a key pain point is diminishing promotional appeal.

2. Solution insight: Service providers can develop tools to optimize promotion strategies, helping clients navigate growth volatility.

E-commerce platform challenges and opportunities are highlighted.

1. Despite major H2 promotions (618, Double 11), Shangmei's H2 revenue grew only 22.82% YoY and was lower than H1 for the first time, indicating potential platform attractiveness issues or promotional inefficacy.

2. The company's targets (RMB 10B by 2025, RMB 30B by 2030) are achievable with sustained >55% growth, suggesting platforms should enhance merchant partnerships to capture growth.

Platform operation management and risk mitigation.

1. Growth slowdown risks necessitate optimized promotion operations to mitigate seasonal volatility.

2. Latest practices insight: Platforms can leverage company data to refine merchant acquisition strategies and boost appeal.

Industry developments reveal growth deceleration challenges.

1. Shangmei's H2 2024 revenue grew only 22.82% YoY, falling below H1 for the first time—a new issue suggesting weakened e-commerce promotion impact, potentially due to market saturation or consumer fatigue.

2. Maintaining >55% growth from 2022-2024 and targeting RMB 10 billion by 2025 indicate industry potential, but growth slowing from 236.8% to 62.4% signals intensifying challenges.

Business model and policy implications.

1. Over-reliance on e-commerce amid poor results highlights the need for innovative multi-channel strategies.

2. The chairman's RMB 30 billion target provides a research case study, suggesting a focus on long-term policy support to sustain growth.

Disclaimer: The "Quick Summary" content is entirely generated by AI. Please exercise discretion when interpreting the information. For issues or corrections, please email run@ebrun.com .

I am a Brand Seller Factory Service Provider Marketplace Seller Researcher Read it again.

【亿邦原创】日前,上美股份发布正面盈利预告。预告显示,2024年,上美股份总收入约67亿至69亿元,同比增长约59.9%至64.7%;年内利润约7.5亿至8.1亿元,同比增长约62.4%至75.4%。上市两年,上美股份的营收已实现翻倍增长,2024年的预计营收约为2022年的2.5至2.6倍,年内利润则翻了5.5到5.9倍。

上美股份年内利润的增速有所放缓,同比增长率从2023年的236.8%降至62.4%。然而,从数值上看,年内利润整体增长平稳,每年增长约3亿元上下。

根据2024年半年报和盈利预告,上美股份2024年下半年的营收约为31.98亿元至33.98亿元,均低于上半年的35.02亿元。换言之,自上市以来,2024年上美股份首次出现下半年营收低于上半年的情况。即便618、双11、双12等电商大促均集中在下半年,公司下半年的营收表现仍不及上半年。

同时,上美股份2024下半年营收的增长也远不及上半年:上半年同比增长120.67%,下半年仅同比增长22.82%,远不及2023年的84.23%。

2025年1月29日,上美股份董事长吕义雄在《致奋斗者 致创新者丨吕义雄的一封信》表示:“2025年,我们将冲刺100亿目标;2030年,冲刺300亿目标。”财报数据显示,2022年至2024年,上美股份始终保持55%以上的同比增速,若2025年仍能保持这样的高速增长,则有望达成约104亿元的年收入。

亿邦持续追踪报道该情报,如想了解更多与本文相关信息,请扫码关注作者微信。

【版权提示】亿邦动力倡导尊重与保护知识产权。未经许可,任何人不得复制、转载、或以其他方式使用本网站的内容。如发现本站文章存在版权问题,烦请提供版权疑问、身份证明、版权证明、联系方式等发邮件至run@ebrun.com,我们将及时沟通与处理。

已点赞

+1

{{ praise_text }}

好文章,值得被更多人看到

FAQ回顾

上美股份2024年业绩表现如何?

2024年上美股份总收入约67-69亿元,同比增长59.9%-64.7%;年内利润7.5-8.1亿元,同比增长62.4%-75.4%。营收约为2022年的2.5-2.6倍,利润翻了5.5-5.9倍。

上美股份下半年业绩为何低于上半年?

2024年下半年营收31.98-33.98亿元,低于上半年的35.02亿元,首次出现下半年营收不及上半年情况。下半年同比增长仅22.82%,远低于上半年的120.67%。

上美股份未来发展目标是什么?

董事长吕义雄提出2025年冲刺100亿营收目标,2030年冲刺300亿目标。公司2022-2024年保持55%以上增速,若持续高速增长有望实现目标。

广告

下一篇

征集报名《品牌数字化服务商资源手册》

《品牌数字化服务商资源手册》展示数字化服务商风采,亿邦全年零售大会通发,触达更多资源,马上加入!

马上入驻

逐际动力完成A+轮融资|产业融资快报

A轮系列融资战略产业投资人包括阿里、招商局创投、尚颀资本、蔚来资本、联想创投、彼岸时代、纳爱斯集团,财务投资人有高捷资本、绿洲资本、明势创投、峰瑞资本、南山战新投。